Committees of Council/Officers

 

Community Services Members:
Judy Durbatch

 

Cemetery Members:
Judy Durbatch, Tonia Bennett (non voting), Paul Speight, Judy Backus, Typhany Choinard (non Voting) and Jon McConnell (non voting, Honorary Consulting Member)

 

CHFHT Members:
Linda Bracken

 

Centre & South Hastings Recycling Members:
Mike Stevens

 

Community Policing Advisory Committee Members:
Judy Durbatch

 

County Council Representative Members:
Terry Clemens, Linda Bracken (alternate)

 

CVCA Representative Members:
Sandy Fraser

 

Committee of Adjustment (Planning) Members:
Council

 

Deloro Cleanup Members:
Mike Stevens

 

Environmental Services Members:
Mike Stevens

 

Environmental Advisory Committee (EAC) Members:
Mike Stevens,  Richard Lowery, Norma Crofts

Meetings: 1st Tuesday of the month – William Shannon Room

Environmental Advisory Committee Terms of Reference

 

Economic Development/Tourism Committee Members:
Sandy Fraser, Jenn Bennett (non-voting), Wendy McCoy, Mary Provost, Paul Payer, Scott Broadbent, Earl Robinson, Andy Bonter, Craig Potter.

Meetings: 1st Thursday monthly at 10am held at the Town Hall. Contact 613-472-1515

Economic Development Committee Terms of Reference

 

 

 

 

EOTA Representative Members:
Terry Clemens, Jenn Bennett (Non Voting)

 

Emergency Measures Committee Members:
Typhany Choinard (non-voting), Terry Clemens (alternate, Linda Bracken) Tony Brownson (Non Voting)

 

Fire:
Linda Bracken

 

Health  and Accessibility Committee Members:
Sue Cuddy, Jean Shannon, Jackie Fraser, Cindy Brandt, Brian Webber,  Linda Bracken, Jenn Bennett (non-voting), Barb McCaw, Lucas Cuddy

Meetings are held at Caressant Care. Call 613-472-1515 for dates.

Health and Accessibility Committee Terms of Reference

 

Library Board Members:
Judy Durbatch, Barri Struth,  Pierre Chabot, Mary Skocic, Joyce McCaw

 

Marmora Medical Centre Advisory Committee Members: 
Terry Clemens, Linda Bracken, Typhany Choinard (Non Voting) , Dr. Holawaty

 

Personnel Members:
Linda Bracken, Terry Clemens, Typhany Choinard (non-voting)

 

Property Standards Appeals (Planning) Members:
Council

 

Quinte/MRCA Representative Members:
Sandy Fraser

 

Transportation Services Members:
Linda Bracken, Terry Clemens

 

Snofest Members:
Judy Durbatch and Appointees

 

Waste/Recycling:
Mike Stevens